ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKING SALLY - IMO 7921033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:VIKING SALLYAdded:Feb 04, 2011
Captured:June 20, 1989IMO:7921033Hits:3,181
Location:Stockholm, Sweden
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
VIKING SALLY at Stockholm, 20 June 1989.
Built 1980, 15,566gt.
Became ESTONIA in 1991 and sank 1994.
Vessel Identification
Name:Estonia
IMO:7921033
Former name(s):
- Wasa King (Until 1992)
- Silja Star (Until 1990 Nov)
- Viking Sally (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:21,794 tons
Summer DWT:2,935 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESTONIA
© simonwp
WASA KING
© Pieter Inpyn
WASA KING
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!