ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESTONIA - IMO 7921033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:ESTONIAAdded:Sep 05, 2011
Captured:July 10, 1994IMO:7921033Hits:4,862
Location:Stockholm, Sweden
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
ESTONIA at Stockholm, 10 July 1994.
Built 1980 as VIKING SALLY, 15,556gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Estonia
IMO:7921033
Former name(s):
- Wasa King (Until 1992)
- Silja Star (Until 1990 Nov)
- Viking Sally (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:21,794 tons
Summer DWT:2,935 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESTONIA
© simonwp
WASA KING
© Pieter Inpyn
WASA KING
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!