ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DA QING 432 - IMO 7510107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SteamerKiel [View profile]Title:DA QING 432Added:Jan 10, 2017
Captured:IMO:7510107Hits:538
Location:Shanghai, China
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Spotted in 1999 on the river Yanktze. More details are welcome. Scan from my colour slide.
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Qing 432
IMO:7510107
Former name(s):
- Bin Hu (Until 1989)
- Baron Albatross (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,434 tons
Summer DWT:32,283 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
SteamerKiel on Jan 11, 2017 12:21 (9 months ago)
Many thanks for the details. Best regards, Marco
Klaus Bombel on Jan 11, 2017 09:45 (9 months ago)
Lloyds Register 1991/92 gives the following Infos

Owner : Gov. of the Peoples Rep. of China (Nanjing Petrol. Transp. Co. Ltd.)
Homeport Nanjing, China
Sign. : BURX

ex Bin Hu ? , ex Baron Albatros 76

Dimensions : 181,50/170 x 26,24 x 10,743
Build : Shin Yamamoto Zosen - Kochi No. 182

Mach. : Sulzer 11550 BHP, 8496 KW, 14,5 Kn
Load. : 18232 BRT, 12338 NRT, 32282 DWT
Mike Matzel on Jan 10, 2017 22:40 (9 months ago)
Seems to be an unique photo of this ship, good picture. Best regards, Mike.
pieter melissen on Jan 10, 2017 19:05 (9 months ago)
Thank you for this wonderful shot, I have corrected the name and added the IMO number so the information becomes visible. She was built in Japan in 1975 by Shin Yamamoto Shipyard.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!