ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OC PEPEL - IMO 9440447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kyle Stubbs [View profile]Title:OC PEPELAdded:Mar 21, 2017
Captured:August 24, 2016IMO:9440447Hits:346
Location:Seattle, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen moored at Terminal 5 of the Port of Seattle, where she was renamed upon the apparent end of gypsum deliveries to Seattle via self-unloading bulker.

MMSI #: 249605000
Owner: Pelican Waters Investments Ltd, Singapore
Manager: Ocean Challenger Pte Ltd, Singapore
Flag: Malta
Hailing Port: Valletta
Call Sign: 9HVS9
Length: 175.00 m
Beam: 26.00 m
Draught: 10.63 m
Tonnage: 19,538 GT/9,588 NT/29,827 DWT
Year of Build: 2010
Builder: CIMC Raffles Offshore, Yantai, China
Yard Number: H-190
Former Name:
CSL THAMES (2011-16)
VESTNES (2010-11)
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Thames
IMO:9440447
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249605000
Callsign:9HVS9
Former name(s):
- Vestnes (Until 2011 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,538 tons
Summer DWT:29,827 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°45’38.32” N, 12°1’19.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 38° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Aaheim
Arrival:16th May 2018
00:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 00:00:10 UTCAaheim
2018 May 14th, 02:00:43 UTCSkaw
2018 May 12th, 07:00:56 UTCMukran
2018 May 2nd, 22:00:42 UTCNarvik
2018 April 25th, 20:30:40 UTCJelsa
2018 April 22nd, 20:30:43 UTCFlushing
2018 April 18th, 08:00:19 UTCMukran
2018 April 12th, 12:00:15 UTCNarvik
2018 April 5th, 17:00:21 UTCMukran
2018 March 23rd, 17:00:22 UTCLessremmen
More Of This Ship
OC PEPEL
© jens smit
OC PEPEL
© jens smit
OC PEPEL
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 346 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!