ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HHL VENICE - IMO 9418987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jez-UK [View profile]Title:HHL VENICEAdded:Apr 20, 2017
Captured:April 11, 2017IMO:9418987Hits:632
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
about to drop off some new toys for some lucky new owners!
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Venice
IMO:9418987
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305545000
Callsign:V2ET4
Former name(s):
- Beluga Mumbai (Until 2011 Aug 24)
- Beluga Promotion (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,549 tons
Summer DWT:17,704 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HHL VENICE
© Gerolf Drebes
HHL VENICE
© LUC BARRY
HHL VENICE
© Harry Visscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!