ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORY AMSTERDAM - IMO 9287182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cees Bustraan [View profile]Title:GLORY AMSTERDAMAdded:Apr 21, 2017
Captured:April 04, 2017IMO:9287182Hits:164
Location:Willemstad, Netherlands Antilles
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
In front of Santa Anna Bay (for on/off signers) Willemstad, Port of Curacao.
Monday April 03, 2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Amsterdam
IMO:9287182
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371976000
Callsign:3EEZ7
Former name(s):
- Santa Teresa (Until 2012 Sep)
- Torm Skagen (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,017 tons
Summer DWT:77,171 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°42’35.88” S, 71°38’41.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 304° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Las Ventanas
Arrival:4th Mar 2018
16:00:55 UTC
Last update:
16 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 4th, 16:00:55 UTCLas Ventanas
2018 March 3rd, 17:00:58 UTCPuerto Bolivar
2018 February 1st, 17:00:56 UTCBremerharven
2017 November 2nd, 17:00:13 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 October 13th, 16:48:37 UTCHamburg
2017 September 18th, 06:00:14 UTCNew Orleans
2017 August 20th, 12:00:16 UTCHamburg
2017 July 30th, 22:30:18 UTCOdessa_ukraine
2017 July 7th, 08:00:11 UTCAliaga
2017 July 7th, 08:00:05 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
GLORY AMSTERDAM
© Marcus-S
GLORY AMSTERDAM
© Claus Schaefe
GLORY AMSTERDAM
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!