Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D. Boyd [View profile]Title:SEARCH TIDEAdded:Jun 18, 2017
Location:San Diego, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Search Tide
Multipurpose Offshore Vessel
Tidewater Marine Flag: U.S. IMO: 7003788
Built 1967 at American Marine Corp., New Orleans, Louisiana
GRT: 254 tons Length: 162 ft
Fate: Later Aristeo, sank 1987.
San Diego, California
my photo, scan from Kodachrome slide.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Search Tide (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:240 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
D. Boyd on Jun 18, 2017 18:39 (9 months ago)
Danke Juergen! Still couldn't find on Miramar with IMO. I did Google search and came up blank. If this is not my last mysetery ship, very few remain.
miraflores on Jun 18, 2017 15:54 (9 months ago)
Please see hull #971, IMO 7003788

Rgds. Juergen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!