ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAND LOONG - IMO 7621231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:peter j. fitzpatrick [View profile]Title:HAND LOONGAdded:Aug 12, 2017
Captured:IMO:7621231Hits:305
Location:Birkenhead, Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BIDSTON DOCK 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Amar
IMO:7621231
Former name(s):
- Una (Until 2001 Mar)
- Hand Loong (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,986 tons
Summer DWT:11,899 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNA
© Patrick Hill
HAND LOONG
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Una
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
MattyBoy on Aug 12, 2017 16:24 (2 months ago)
Some oldies being posted today.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 305 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!