ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTAMAR - IMO 9552020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Laundon [View profile]Title:COSTAMARAdded:Aug 13, 2017
Captured:August 13, 2017IMO:9552020Hits:88
Location:Hartlepool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
COSTAMAR leaving Hartlepool..

IMO: 9552020
MMSI: 255805989
Call Sign: CQIK9
Flag: Portugal (PT)
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 3500
Deadweight: 5217 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 99.49m × 13.55m
Year Built: 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Grona Biessum
IMO:9552020
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305672000
Callsign:V2FG9
Former name(s):
- Emssea (Until 2012 Jul)
- Grona Biessum (Until 2010 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,500 tons
Summer DWT:5,217 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°39’45.82” N, 17°6’36.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Husum
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
04:00:16 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 04:00:16 UTCHusum
2018 July 10th, 18:00:51 UTCUst-luga
2018 July 8th, 15:00:39 UTCKotka
2018 June 28th, 03:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 25th, 01:00:40 UTCDunkirk
2018 June 16th, 11:00:38 UTCOskarshamn
2018 June 12th, 10:00:22 UTCKaskinen
2018 June 9th, 23:00:45 UTCKunda
2018 June 6th, 17:00:41 UTCStockvik
2018 May 17th, 02:00:52 UTCHargshamn
More Of This Ship
Costamar
© Michael Neidig
COSTAMAR
© Aleksi Lindström
COSTAMAR
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 88 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!