ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CRUZ - IMO 9442495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:victor radio74 [View profile]Title:SANTA CRUZAdded:Sep 13, 2017
Captured:November 18, 2016IMO:9442495Hits:405
Location:Marin, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Built 2011 by Sanoyas Mizushima Works-Kurashiki,Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Cruz
IMO:9442495
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355821000
Callsign:3FRS3
Former name(s):
- Torm Atlantic (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,366 tons
Summer DWT:83,456 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°42’21.05” N, 134°54’16.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 179° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tbn
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
00:30:00 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 00:30:00 UTCJp Tbn
2018 June 23rd, 09:00:40 UTCAu Bne
2018 May 23rd, 22:00:49 UTCSgp
2018 March 18th, 00:45:42 UTCBr Spb
2018 March 11th, 09:00:40 UTCBr Sep
2018 February 7th, 16:00:42 UTCCa Rob
2018 February 3rd, 01:00:19 UTCCa Van
2017 December 30th, 23:00:16 UTCCn Dlc
2017 December 8th, 18:00:05 UTCAu Get
2016 December 16th, 10:00:55 UTCUs Mob
More Of This Ship
Santa Cruz
© Owen Foley
Santa Cruz
© Owen Foley
Santa Cruz
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
victor radio74 on Sep 13, 2017 22:30 (10 months ago)
Thanks for your generosity Volker! indeed the ship looked like brand new
volker1948 on Sep 13, 2017 16:34 (10 months ago)
Hello my friend.Very nice shot of a good looking bulker! Cheers Volker
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!