ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTORIA - IMO 5383304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:ASTORIAAdded:Sep 13, 2017
Captured:July 08, 2017IMO:5383304Hits:35
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
on berth 33 Dublin Port
Vessel Identification
Name:Azores
IMO:5383304
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255801380
Callsign:CQRV
Former name(s):
- Athena (Until 2013 Sep)
- Caribe (Until 2005 Jan)
- Valtur Prima (Until 2003 Nov)
- Italia Prima (Until 2000 Apr)
- Italia I (Until 1993 Aug)
- Fridtjof Nansen (Until 1993)
- Volkerfreundschaft (Until 1985)
- Stockholm (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,144 tons
Summer DWT:2,020 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1948
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°14’24.89” N, 51°18’59.8” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 220° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Santarem
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
10:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 07:00:00 UTCIjmuiden
2017 December 3rd, 03:00:09 UTCTilbury
2017 November 4th, 03:00:08 UTCTilbury
2017 November 3rd, 01:30:02 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 3rd, 05:15:08 UTCAmsterdam
2017 September 20th, 10:00:54 UTCSantarem
2017 September 19th, 06:00:54 UTCMacapa
2017 September 10th, 13:00:51 UTCFunchal
2017 September 8th, 11:00:52 UTCMalaga
2017 September 6th, 07:30:51 UTCMarseille
More Of This Ship
Astoria
© Robbie Cox
ASTORIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
ASTORIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 35 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!