ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OGDEN DANUBE - IMO 7334371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gwrdave [View profile]Title:OGDEN DANUBEAdded:Sep 14, 2017
Captured:March 01, 1976IMO:7334371Hits:74
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Ogden Danube in the Caribbean
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander
IMO:7334371
Former name(s):
- Global Makatcha (Until 1995 Dec)
- Adelfi Star (Until 1990 Feb)
- Ogden Danube (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,083 tons
Summer DWT:61,495 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ogden Danube
© gwrdave
ALEXANDER
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 74 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!