ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIOS FAITH - IMO 6728135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi [View profile]Title:CHIOS FAITHAdded:Oct 11, 2017
Captured:IMO:6728135Hits:429
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
"CHIOS FAITH" Imo:6728135/ Weser Bremerhaven 07.1990 |Type: Cargo ship (ref) |(Ex)- Name's: POLAR ARGENTINA (HSDG)-->82 CHIOS FAITH - 91 FAITH| Status: Broken Up at Aliaga 13.07.1991 by Ege Celik|DWT: 7958/5623 GT| 11976 m³|Length overall: 147.9/19.6 m Beam |Main Engine: 2 x 16 Cyl. OEW Pielstick/ 14480 PSe/ 22.8 kn| Crew: 29|Year of build : 1968| Builder/ Place: Blohm & Voss/ Hamburg|Yard No: 854
Vessel Identification
Name:Chios Faith
IMO:6728135
Former name(s):
- Polar Argentina (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,508 tons
Summer DWT:7,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Chios Faith
© Göran Olsson
POLAR ARGENTINA
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Willi on Oct 11, 2017 15:32 (6 days ago)
Danke ;-)
miraflores on Oct 11, 2017 13:56 (6 days ago)
POLAR ARGENTINA, IMO 6728135 was renamed in Chios Faith in 1982
Rgds. Juergen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!