ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANGELAND - IMO 8912912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Fernandez [View profile]Title:LANGELANDAdded:Oct 12, 2017
Captured:October 12, 2017IMO:8912912Hits:498
Location:Malaga, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeland
IMO:8912912
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010806
Callsign:V2QL6
Former name(s):
- Bbc Langeland (Until 2012 Sep 14)
- Bbc Helgoland (Until 2008 Jul)
- Scs Anne (Until 2007 Jun 27)
- Kimberley (Until 2005 Dec 20)
- Helgoland (Until 1999 Nov 26)
- Baltrum (Until 1997 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,559 tons
Summer DWT:6,375 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’55.8” N, 29°17’18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 212°
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:5th Feb 2018
02:00:13 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 5th, 02:00:13 UTCTuzla
2018 January 8th, 16:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 2nd, 17:38:21 UTCAliaga
2017 November 24th, 20:00:03 UTCNikolaev
2017 November 1st, 08:00:17 UTCIlichevsk
2017 October 21st, 12:00:39 UTCTr Isk
2017 July 9th, 07:00:58 UTCMa Sfi
2017 May 30th, 02:00:23 UTCAliaga
2017 March 31st, 23:00:11 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 16th, 07:00:33 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
LANGELAND
© Marcus-S
LANGELAND
© Malte Classens
LANGELAND
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (7)

Comments sorting method :
Fergal Clohessy on Oct 12, 2017 14:23 (4 months ago)
thanks Bob
at Allan.. i wouldnt begrudge them that :)
Allan RO on Oct 12, 2017 14:08 (4 months ago)
but it'll probably guarantee a top 3 place

Allan
Bob Scott on Oct 12, 2017 14:05 (4 months ago)
Fergal: See “Code of Conduct” “2: Basic rules, etc”; 12th rule down
Fergal Clohessy on Oct 12, 2017 13:53 (4 months ago)
Thats a rule I wasnt aware of...
Bob Scott on Oct 12, 2017 13:51 (4 months ago)
By site rules, you should have put that comment with your photo when posting: not making first comment to your own photo.
Captain Ted on Oct 12, 2017 13:20 (4 months ago)
@ Manuel,,you mean "arrested" it seems ?
Manuel Fernandez on Oct 12, 2017 13:10 (4 months ago)
This boat is being registered for the suspicion of carrying drugs
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!