ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRIJAYA ABADI - IMO 8630801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:husni ibrahim nasution [View profile]Title:TRIJAYA ABADIAdded:Oct 13, 2017
Captured:October 13, 2017IMO:8630801Hits:15
Location:Balikpapan, Indonesia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:

Vessel Identification
Name:Trijaya Abadi
IMO:8630801
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525000000
Callsign:YGPG
Former name(s):
- Seizan Maru No.3 (Until 2004 Feb)
- Trijaya (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,108 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°8’8.42” S, 112°40’8.45” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
0kts, 128°
Destination:
Location:Gresik
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
02:00:42 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 23rd, 02:00:42 UTCGresik
More Of This Ship
TRIJAYA ABADI
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 15 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!