ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lauren L - IMO 9246827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Lauren LAdded:Oct 13, 2017
Captured:May 29, 2015IMO:9246827Hits:24
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Moored at St Tropez, France on 29-05-2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Lauren L
IMO:9246827
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319053200
Callsign:ZGDH6
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2008 May)
- Corinthian (Until 2003 Nov 25)
- Sun Bay Ii (Until 2002 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:2,991 tons
Summer DWT:445 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:The Creek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’37.2” N, 23°33’51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 126° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Perama
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
18:00:40 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 18:00:40 UTCPerama
2017 August 22nd, 13:30:57 UTCKythnos
2017 August 18th, 01:00:18 UTCLefkas
2017 July 30th, 16:00:46 UTCMergellina Naples
2017 July 28th, 06:00:49 UTCMonaco
2017 July 27th, 07:00:49 UTCPortofino
2017 July 22nd, 17:00:46 UTCNerano
2017 July 22nd, 14:00:47 UTCAmalfi
2017 July 21st, 10:00:44 UTCMergellina It
2017 July 7th, 22:00:58 UTCVouliagmeni
More Of This Ship
LAUREN L
© gwrdave
Lauren L
© Robbie Cox
LAUREN L
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 24 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!