ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BSL CAPE TOWN - IMO 9275048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:BSL CAPE TOWNAdded:Nov 14, 2017
Captured:November 13, 2017IMO:9275048Hits:496
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Bonavista
IMO:9275048
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090707
Callsign:A8DG9
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Marita (Until 2014 Nov 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Marita (Until 2005 Dec 16)
- Marita Star (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,295 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°36’33.5” N, 14°40’35.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 61° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Itliv>itcvv
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
02:00:59 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 10:30:13 UTCItcvv
2018 September 3rd, 06:45:55 UTCItliv
2018 September 2nd, 03:00:02 UTCItvdl
2018 August 29th, 04:00:23 UTCEsmar
2018 August 18th, 22:00:44 UTCPamit
2018 August 15th, 23:59:00 UTCCrmoi
2018 July 31st, 04:30:11 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 26th, 04:00:00 UTCItsal
2018 July 24th, 09:00:52 UTCItcvc
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:34 UTCItlgh
More Of This Ship
BSL CAPE TOWN
© Robert J Smith
BSL CAPE TOWN
© Robert J Smith
BSL CAPE TOWN
© fiontan burrows
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Hannes van Rijn on Nov 16, 2017 07:20 (11 months ago)
Dankje wel Cees.
Cees Bustraan on Nov 14, 2017 23:14 (11 months ago)
Weer een goeie !!!!!
Hannes van Rijn on Nov 14, 2017 19:09 (11 months ago)
Dank je wel Frits.
Frits Olinga on Nov 14, 2017 11:11 (11 months ago)
prachtige foto Hannes!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!