ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kota Kasturi - IMO 9307396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MO Roy [View profile]Title:Kota KasturiAdded:Dec 08, 2017
Captured:August 02, 2012IMO:9307396Hits:37
Location:Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Alongside Jeddah containerterminal
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Kasturi
IMO:9307396
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563342000
Callsign:S6BH5
Former name(s):
- Kota Kado (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,070 tons
Summer DWT:39,916 tons
Length:233 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°28’37.14” N, 39°9’30.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 98° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Sokhna
Arrival:10th Jul 2017
07:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 10th, 07:00:16 UTCSokhna
2015 July 25th, 13:00:44 UTCJebel Ali
2015 June 6th, 08:00:27 UTCKhor Fakkan
2015 June 4th, 08:00:13 UTCJebel Ali
2014 December 23rd, 12:00:14 UTCZhoushan
2014 December 23rd, 12:00:14 UTCNingbo
2014 April 29th, 05:30:23 UTCKhor Fakkan
2014 April 26th, 23:30:29 UTCJebel Ali
2014 April 1st, 18:00:19 UTCKhor Fakkan
2014 March 28th, 16:30:01 UTCJebel Ali
More Of This Ship
KOTA KADO
© maksim.dnp
KOTA KASTURI
© sisko111
KOTA KASTURI
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 37 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!