ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arklow Valour - IMO 9015046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:Arklow ValourAdded:Jan 03, 2018
Captured:August 20, 2003IMO:9015046Hits:127
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Valour Arriving at Dublin Port
Vessel Identification
Name:Glen
IMO:9015046
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304786000
Callsign:V2BB9
Former name(s):
- Fehn Moon (Until 2007 Jul)
- Arklow Valour (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°38’24.33” N, 16°33’41.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 286° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoping
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
06:00:50 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 01:00:39 UTCBergen
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:27 UTCZwijndrecht
2018 August 20th, 01:00:12 UTCHaugesund
2018 August 16th, 06:00:39 UTCLubeck
2018 August 11th, 06:00:17 UTCGbsun
2018 August 9th, 05:00:42 UTCGbmon
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:39 UTCRuulu
2018 June 30th, 23:00:30 UTCTallinn
2018 June 26th, 20:00:43 UTCKragero
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:08 UTCTeesport
More Of This Ship
GLEN & PRIDE
© 3SX
GLEN
© Gena Anfimov
GLEN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!