ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MULTRATUG 4 - IMO 9360582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:MULTRATUG 4Added:Jan 13, 2018
Captured:January 11, 2018IMO:9360582Hits:90
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Built 2006 GT 497
Vessel Identification
Name:Multratug 4
IMO:9360582
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256381000
Callsign:9HST8
Former name(s):
- Fairplay 28 (Until 2011 Sep)
- Wulf 7 (Until 2011 Jun)
- Lesum (Until 2010 Jan)
- Turm (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fire Fighting Vessel
Gross tonnage:497 tons
Length:34 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’36.02” N, 3°40’25.28” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 278° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:16th May 2018
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 18:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 December 6th, 18:00:14 UTCHarbour Towage
2018 May 16th, 06:00:24 UTCVlissingen
2018 May 13th, 12:00:02 UTCHelm Field
2018 May 10th, 09:00:34 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 30th, 14:00:10 UTCKriegers Flak
2018 April 29th, 06:00:28 UTCKriegers Flak
2018 April 29th, 06:00:03 UTCKriegers D
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:16 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 16th, 00:01:27 UTCHartepool
More Of This Ship
MULTRATUG 4
© jens smit
MULTRATUG 4
© Christophe Dedieu
MULTRATUG 4
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 90 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!