ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Compaen - IMO 7424542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:CompaenAdded:Jan 13, 2018
Captured:May 23, 1997IMO:7424542Hits:95
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch m.v."Compaen" on Pilotstation 'Westerems' near 'Rifgat' the 23th May 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dak
IMO:7424542
Former name(s):
- Antivari (Until 2010 Jun)
- Joy (Until 2007 Jun)
- Port De Lyon (Until 1993 Apr)
- Marina (Until 1990)
- Terschelling (Until 1989 Jan)
- Cargo Liner Vi (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:906 tons
Summer DWT:1,458 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Compaen
© Frits Olinga
Terschelling
© simonwp
TERSCHELLING
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 95 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!