ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polargirl - IMO 5351894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PolargirlAdded:Jan 13, 2018
Captured:July 06, 2017IMO:5351894Hits:159
Photo Category: Passenger Vessels
Description:
Norway flag, built 1962, gross tons 340,
at Longyearben, Svalbard
Vessel Identification
Name:Polargirl
IMO:5351894
MMSI:258499000
Callsign:LNVY
Former name(s):
- Trainee (Until 2000)
- Polargirl (Until 1999 Sep)
- Tanahorn (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:340 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLARGIRL
© Geir Vinnes
POLARGIRL
© Geir Vinnes
POLARGIRL
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 159 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!