ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hephaestus - IMO 6519326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Biscay [View profile]Title:HephaestusAdded:Feb 10, 2018
Captured:February 10, 2018IMO:6519326Hits:1,243
Photo Category: Casualties
Description:
Aground in bad weather on the north coast of Malta.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mandoudhi
IMO:6519326
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237470200
Callsign:SV3198
Former name(s):
- Eken (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:453 tons
Summer DWT:885 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chalkis
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mandoudi
© Wil Weijsters
HEPHAESTUS
© Emmanuel.L
HEPHAESTUS
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Biscay on Feb 12, 2018 14:19 (3 months ago)
Thank you for your kind comments Emmanuel.
Emmanuel.L on Feb 11, 2018 17:16 (3 months ago)
Congratulations are due my friend, you sure snapped a series of great photos (as always).Keep posting your great pics. Be seeing you at Senglea.
regards and thanks for sharing.
Emmanuel.L.(Malta)
Biscay on Feb 10, 2018 18:43 (3 months ago)
Hi Emmanuel, glad you liked them.
Emmanuel.L on Feb 10, 2018 17:31 (3 months ago)
Hi my friend, great serious of photos, a ship with problems for her crew, her crew had not been paid for these last 2 or 3 months, now they are being accommodated at the centre for needy sailors with such problems at
Valletta.
Thanks for sharing
regards and thanks
Emmanuel.l.(Malta)
peter j. fitzpatrick on Feb 10, 2018 17:22 (3 months ago)
such a shame , lovely small tanker
volker1948 on Feb 10, 2018 16:10 (3 months ago)
Built by Broderna Jonssons Tordocka Lidkoping,Sweden.Amazing shot.Cheers,Volker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,243 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!