ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DIVINA - IMO 9585285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:MSC DIVINAAdded:Mar 13, 2018
Captured:January 30, 2018IMO:9585285Hits:1,540
Location:Philipsburg, Netherlands Antilles
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2011-2020
Description:
Philipsburg St. Maarten 30-01-2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Divina
IMO:9585285
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373178000
Callsign:3FFA5
Former name(s):
- Msc Fantastica (Until 2012)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:139,072 tons
Summer DWT:13,188 tons
Length:333 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°22’22.94” N, 12°56’27.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 283° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Cagliari
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:00:49 UTCCagliari
2018 September 10th, 06:00:40 UTCPalermo
2018 September 9th, 04:30:39 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 September 8th, 04:45:20 UTCGenova
2018 September 2nd, 04:30:22 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 September 1st, 04:45:16 UTCGenoa
2018 August 31st, 10:00:14 UTCMarseille
2018 August 30th, 05:30:54 UTCValencia
2018 August 29th, 10:30:38 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2018 August 28th, 06:00:42 UTCCagliari
More Of This Ship
MSC DIVINA
© peter
MSC DIVINA
© gerrard
MSC DIVINA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Arjan Elmendorp on Mar 14, 2018 05:21 (6 months ago)
Thank you very much Tony.
Tony Martin on Mar 14, 2018 02:40 (6 months ago)
Arjan, great photograph. Brings out the best of this ships design.
Arjan Elmendorp on Mar 13, 2018 17:56 (6 months ago)
Thank you Csaba.
csaba on Mar 13, 2018 14:56 (6 months ago)
Beautiful shot. The company may as well use it for promotions :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!