Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAVFRU - IMO 6720951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:HAVFRUAdded:Mar 13, 2018
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
At Antwerp date unknown

Built 1967 by Ishikawajima-Harima, Nagoya 13,278gt
1983 sold renamed Jin Hai 10
deleted 2012

*Scanned from a slide by the late Ron Hutchins*
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Hai 10
Former name(s):
- Havfru (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,686 tons
Summer DWT:20,331 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© carimar
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 14, 2018 06:09 (4 days ago)
Thanks Clyde,

No not age related :) this is an old slide I acquired forgot to put it in the heading I will do that now.
As there was no shot of this ship in its original colours on the site thought it would make a good addition.

best regards

Clyde Dickens on Mar 14, 2018 01:22 (4 days ago)
Good to see shots from your archives Derek, even if you can't remember the date of capture!! ?Age related?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!