ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GULF ANGEL - IMO 9125059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:GULF ANGELAdded:Mar 14, 2018
Captured:March 13, 2018IMO:9125059Hits:82
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Downbound Loire river from Nantes.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Angel
IMO:9125059
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044120
Callsign:TCA3474
Former name(s):
- Wilson Chatham (Until 2015 Feb 20)
- Wotan (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,454 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°56’8.8” N, 10°34’42.41” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 330° (69°)
Destination:
Location:It Pio
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
11:00:47 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 11:00:47 UTCIt Pio
2018 June 7th, 21:00:19 UTCEs Sag
2018 May 15th, 06:00:44 UTCSamsun
2018 May 11th, 23:59:05 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 22nd, 22:00:59 UTCMalta
2018 April 17th, 19:30:22 UTCEs Bcn
2018 April 13th, 11:00:15 UTCEs Alc
2018 March 30th, 16:00:09 UTCEg Aly
2018 March 21st, 22:30:34 UTCGi Gib
2018 March 21st, 15:00:11 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Wotan
© Dennis Mortimer
Wotan
© Dennis Mortimer
Wotan
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 82 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!