ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEUNG-A VENUS - IMO 9278985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lappino [View profile]Title:HEUNG-A VENUSAdded:Mar 14, 2018
Captured:August 09, 2012IMO:9278985Hits:149
Location:Busan, Korea (South)
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Busan North Port anchorage, just after receiving her new name & livery.
Vessel Identification
Name:Heung A Venus
IMO:9278985
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355951000
Callsign:HOQI
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Concord (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,267 tons
Summer DWT:18,067 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°14’36.18” N, 114°7’21.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 132° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Krpus
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
18:00:29 UTC
Last update:
7 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 12:50:01 UTCKr Pus
2018 August 3rd, 03:00:47 UTCHk Hkg
2018 July 28th, 20:50:17 UTCKr Pus
2018 July 12th, 04:00:17 UTCHk Hkg
2018 July 8th, 22:00:20 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 15th, 09:00:51 UTCKrpus
2018 May 29th, 08:00:29 UTCHk Hkg
2018 May 24th, 11:40:15 UTCKr Pus
2015 September 3rd, 12:00:26 UTCJp Kik
2015 March 6th, 09:00:14 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
PADIAN 4
© Trakul Pumsnoh
PADIAN 4
© Trakul Pumsnoh
PADIAN 4
© Trakul Pumsnoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!