ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYDFART - IMO 5262768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SYDFARTAdded:Mar 14, 2018
Captured:September 02, 2016IMO:5262768Hits:210
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sydfart at Kalmar, Sweden
September 2016
Vessel Identification
Name:Sydfart
IMO:5262768
MMSI:265586810
Callsign:SFWE
Former name(s):
- Ann (Until 1977)
- Stigfjord (Until 1972)
- Hamnfjord (Until 1969)
- Olof Tratalja (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:176 tons
Summer DWT:280 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1879
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVER WIND & SYDFART
© foggy
SYDFART
© Pieter Inpyn
SYDFART
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 210 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!