ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECUADOR - IMO 5096705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pea [View profile]Title:ECUADORAdded:May 16, 2018
Captured:IMO:5096705Hits:419
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama

Only shot of the deck on site.DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Ashar
IMO:5096705
Former name(s):
- Equador (Until 1970)
- Ecuador (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,777 tons
Summer DWT:9,043 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tarrens
© garry2a
Ecuador
© pea
Ecuador
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 16, 2018 22:53 (4 months ago)
IMO:5096705
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!