ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO JATIBONICO - IMO 7387914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carlo martinelli [View profile]Title:RIO JATIBONICOAdded:Jul 10, 2018
Captured:October 10, 1995IMO:7387914Hits:496
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
ARR GENOA
Vessel Identification
Name:Copper
IMO:7387914
Flag:Cuba
Callsign:COJW
Former name(s):
- Rio Jatibonico (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,579 tons
Summer DWT:3,206 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Cubano De Buques
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MGR RIO JATIBONICO OPV390
© Captain Carlitos
MGR RIO JATIBONICO OPV390
© Captain Carlitos
MGR RIO JATIBONICO OPV390
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Captain Carlitos on Jul 12, 2018 10:44 (2 months ago)
https://www.lacuadernacubana.com/nexus-y-dragnets-/
victor radio74 on Jul 10, 2018 22:33 (2 months ago)
Interesting information in Spanish here
rgds
Captain Carlitos on Jul 10, 2018 22:33 (2 months ago)
Info is correct.
rgd captain Carlitos
victor radio74 on Jul 10, 2018 22:29 (2 months ago)
Prego Carlo.
Built 1977 by Astilleros y Construcciones-Meira,Moaņa in Vigo bay for Flota Cubana de Pesca
carlo martinelli on Jul 10, 2018 22:17 (2 months ago)
thank Victor
victor radio74 on Jul 10, 2018 22:15 (2 months ago)
RIO JATIBONICO IMO 7387914
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!