ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOSPHORUS QUEEN - IMO 8517384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:BOSPHORUS QUEENAdded:Nov 09, 2018
Captured:July 04, 2011IMO:8517384Hits:44
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
New Waterway
Vessel Identification
Name:Bosphorus Queen
IMO:8517384
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372362000
Callsign:3EIP9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Id (Until 2009 Jul)
- Atlantic Zeus (Until 2006 Dec)
- Oriente Hope (Until 2003 Jul)
- Hummingbird (Until 1990 Apr)
- Honan Star (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,264 tons
Summer DWT:27,167 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOSPHORUS QUEEN
© fran-tgn
BOSPHORUS QUEEN
© Mick Warrick
BOSPHORUS QUEEN
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 44 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!