ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mistral - IMO 6617855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fabianv [View profile]Title:MistralAdded:Dec 05, 2018
Captured:December 05, 2018IMO:6617855Hits:438
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal (Kiel), eastbound.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mistral
IMO:6617855
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010366
Callsign:V2HO
Former name(s):
- Nadine (Until 1998 Feb 06)
- Ragna (Until 1990 Dec 10)
- Tilla (Until 1983 Oct 14)
- Frieda Graebe (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Suderelv (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,064 tons
Summer DWT:1,252 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°56’20.63” N, 14°34’16.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 266° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Lvlpx
Arrival:13th Feb 2019
13:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 07:00:41 UTCDe Bke
2018 September 7th, 14:00:34 UTCDe Bre
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:32 UTCSe Hls
2018 August 30th, 11:00:05 UTCLt Klj
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:44 UTCDe Lbc
2018 August 18th, 15:00:33 UTCPl Gdy
2018 August 18th, 12:00:24 UTCPl Gdn
2018 August 16th, 12:00:31 UTCPl Szz
2018 August 12th, 10:00:37 UTCDk Aar
2018 August 11th, 18:00:19 UTCDk Gre
More Of This Ship
Nadine
© simonwp
MISTRAL & GAUJA
© 3SX
Nadine
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Nohab-Polar on Dec 06, 2018 10:40 (2 months ago)
Beautiful indeed! Thanks :)
fabianv on Dec 05, 2018 16:33 (2 months ago)
Me too! Thanks Volker.
volker1948 on Dec 05, 2018 16:19 (2 months ago)
Well done Fabian. I love this old girl! Cheers,Volker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!