ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Farland - IMO 5403972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:FarlandAdded:Dec 05, 2018
Captured:IMO:5403972Hits:472
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Builder: Gøtaverken Mek. Verk., Gothenburg, Sweden
Year of build: 1963 (Yard no 761)
Owner: Sverre A. Farstad & Co, Ålesund, Norway
Measures: BRT 12113, NRT 6227, TDW 17870, LOA 158 m, breadth 21,4 m, 7000 bhp, 15 kn
History:
FARLAND (1963 - 1967)
Owner: Sverre A. Farstad & Co., Ålesund, Norway (1963 - 1965)
Owner: Schrøder & Farstad, Ålesund, Norway (1965 - 1967)
SAGA SAILOR (1967 - 1968)
Owner: Schrøder & Farstad, Ålesund, Norway
EVINA (1968 - 1971)
Owner: A/S Sagona( Yngv. Hansen-Tangen) Kristiansand, Norway
SETIF (1971 - 1984)
Owner: Comp. Nationale Algerienne de Nav., Algier, Algeria (1971 - 1983)
Owner: S.N.T.M./C.N.A.N., Algier, Algeria (1983 - 1984)
YETI (1984)
Owner: Bury Sh. Co. Ltd (Allseas Int. Ship Managem.) Valetta, Malta
BU 1984 in Yantai, China

Photo, the late Hans Harms. Negative bought with copyright.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeti
IMO:5403972
Former name(s):
- Evina (Until 1971)
- Saga Sailor (Until 1968)
- Farland (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,113 tons
Summer DWT:18,115 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVINA
© Andreas Hoppe
FARLAND
© Paul Wille
EVINA
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!