ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leknes - IMO 9100164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:LeknesAdded:Dec 06, 2018
Captured:June 09, 1994IMO:9100164Hits:111
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Leknes" 09/06/1994 leaving Delfzijl.
Vessel Identification
Name:H.sariahmetoglu
IMO:9100164
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248500000
Callsign:9HA2390
Former name(s):
- Wilke (Until 2010 Apr)
- Wani Wilke (Until 2005 Jun)
- Wilke (Until 2002 Jul)
- Leknes (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,901 tons
Summer DWT:4,223 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°46’8.28” N, 6°46’34.81” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 152° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Il Hfa
Arrival:27th Jul 2019
15:00:41 UTC
Last update:
10 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
NURS
© Tomasello Letterio
Nurs
© Colwyn Grace
NURS
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!