ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hanne Skou - IMO 5141720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:Hanne SkouAdded:Dec 07, 2018
Captured:IMO:5141720Hits:420
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Builder: Helsingør Skibsværft & Maskinbyggeri A/S, Helsingør, Denmark
Year of build: 1958 (Yard no 338)
Owner: D/S Ove Skou A/S, Copenhagen, Denmark
Measures: BRT 4211, NRT 2316, TDW 7000, LOA 126,95 m, breadth 17,25 m, draught 7,05 m, 7300 bhp, 17,0 kn
History:
HANNE SKOU (1958 - 1974)
MARIA U (1974 - 1978)
Owner: Jan C. Uiterwyk Co., Inc., Liberia
VICTORIA U (1978 - 1979)
Owner: Jan C. Uiterwyk Co., Inc., Liberia
FLOA V (1979 - 1980)
Owner: Galanthus Shipping Corp., Panama
DELFINI V (1980 - 1985)
Owner: Fortalesa del Mar Co. S.A., Panama
BU 1985 in Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Vessel Identification
Name:Delfini V
IMO:5141720
Former name(s):
- Flora V (Until 1980)
- Victoria U (Until 1979)
- Maria U (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,943 tons
Summer DWT:7,112 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hanne Skou
© raether
Hanne Skou
© raether
HANNE SKOU
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!