ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antonia - IMO 9195810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:AntoniaAdded:Jan 10, 2019
Captured:January 09, 2019IMO:9195810Hits:987
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonia
IMO:9195810
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230011000
Callsign:OJOX
Former name(s):
- Jytte Bres (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vastanfjard
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°38’3” N, 21°18’54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 188° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Ltklj
Arrival:26th Jun 2019
03:00:18 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 07:00:14 UTCFrbol
2018 September 4th, 12:00:35 UTCBelfast
2018 August 25th, 10:00:38 UTCUki
2018 August 19th, 10:00:59 UTCWismar
2018 August 15th, 07:00:11 UTCLovisa
2018 August 12th, 18:30:01 UTCKantvik
2018 August 5th, 12:00:32 UTCInkoo
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:50 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 31st, 07:00:26 UTCHelsingborg
2018 July 12th, 06:00:46 UTCFiolk
More Of This Ship
PRIMA VIKING
© Gena Anfimov
Antonia
© Wil Weijsters
Prima Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (13)

Comments sorting method :
Henk de Winde on Jan 11, 2019 10:51 (5 months ago)
Horse riding! Very good photo's Hannes. Waiting for the best moment is sometimes difficult. You did it!
volker1948 on Jan 11, 2019 10:37 (5 months ago)
Yes my friend Jim.As an old machinist I can feel the heat and I can hear the rumble of the propeller.
Hannes van Rijn on Jan 11, 2019 05:13 (5 months ago)
Thanks Ventuari,for your kind Comment.

Rgds
Hannes.
ventuari on Jan 10, 2019 22:16 (5 months ago)
Hi Hannes. Wonderful shot. Nice catch. Congratulations again my friend.
MBregards.
ventuari
Hannes van Rijn on Jan 10, 2019 18:38 (5 months ago)
Thanks Volkert.
Hannes van Rijn on Jan 10, 2019 18:38 (5 months ago)
I known that feeling,from the time i was at sea Jim.
Hannes van Rijn on Jan 10, 2019 18:36 (5 months ago)
Thanks Frits,for your comment.
Hannes van Rijn on Jan 10, 2019 16:56 (5 months ago)
Thanks Derek,for your comment.
Christian Plagué on Jan 10, 2019 16:55 (5 months ago)
Very nice picture Hannes, best regards,
Christian
DEREK SANDS on Jan 10, 2019 16:46 (5 months ago)
Superb series Hannes :)
Jim McQuarrie on Jan 10, 2019 16:44 (5 months ago)
Can you feel the heat from the Shaft Bearing
volker1948 on Jan 10, 2019 16:34 (5 months ago)
Great!!
Frits Olinga on Jan 10, 2019 15:54 (5 months ago)
beautiful......
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!