ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maxim Gorkiy - IMO 6810627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Maxim GorkiyAdded:Jan 10, 2019
Captured:May 01, 1999IMO:6810627Hits:199
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Kiel Canal

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxim M
IMO:6810627
Former name(s):
- Maxim Gorkiy (Until 2009 Feb)
- Maksim Gorkiy (Until 1992 Apr)
- Hamburg (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,220 tons
Summer DWT:4,759 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAXIM GORKIY
© Gena Anfimov
MAXIM GORKIY
© eckhard uhrbrock
Maxim Gorkiy
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Asbjoern on Jan 11, 2019 08:30 (7 days ago)
Oh, what a great shot!
Asbjoern
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!