ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polar Endeavour - IMO 9193551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:Polar EndeavourAdded:Jan 11, 2019
Captured:January 11, 2019IMO:9193551Hits:71
Location:Benicia, United States
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Polar Endeavour
back again, moored at the Port of Benicia, CA, USA
IMO# - 9193551
Call sign - WCAJ
DWT - 141740 tons
Built - 2001
Flag - Long Beach, United States of America
Vessel Identification
Name:Polar Endeavour
IMO:9193551
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338371000
Callsign:WCAJ
Former name(s):
- Arco Endeavour (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:85,387 tons
Summer DWT:141,740 tons
Length:273 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Falling Waters Wv
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°10’15.82” N, 124°43’51.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 329° (330°)
Destination:
Location:C.hinchinbrook Ak
Arrival:18th Mar 2019
11:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 12:00:16 UTCC.hinchinbrook Ak
2018 September 7th, 12:30:50 UTCBnc 4
2018 September 7th, 08:30:48 UTCSan Francisco Ca
2018 August 27th, 19:00:42 UTCC.hinchinbrook Ak
2018 August 20th, 17:30:24 UTCP-66 Ferndale
2018 August 20th, 12:00:46 UTCPort Angeles,wa
2018 August 15th, 16:30:51 UTCC.hinchinbrook Ak
2018 August 6th, 06:30:32 UTCPort Angeles Anch
2018 July 25th, 09:00:03 UTCC.hinchinbrook Ak
2018 July 18th, 18:00:49 UTCShell Anacortes
More Of This Ship
Polar Endeavour
© Oldkayaker
Polar Endeavour
© Oldkayaker
Polar Endeavour
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 71 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!