ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ROCHELLE - IMO 9141297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jack2 [View profile]Title:MSC ROCHELLEAdded:Feb 10, 2019
Captured:February 10, 2019IMO:9141297Hits:385
Location:Trois-Rivieres, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port St-Francois.QC.CANADA.10/02/2019.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rochelle
IMO:9141297
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016476
Callsign:D5GE9
Former name(s):
- Pugwash (Until 2014 May)
- Msc Curitiba (Until 2014 Apr)
- Pugwash (Until 2013 Apr)
- Csav Appennini (Until 2012 Nov)
- Pugwash Senator (Until 2007 Nov 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,501 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°24’59.16” N, 0°12’0.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.1kts, 73° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:20th Aug 2019
06:00:18 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:00:39 UTCEs Bcn>es Cas
2018 September 6th, 10:00:30 UTCIt Spe>es Bcn
2018 September 4th, 17:00:26 UTCFr Fos>it Spe
2018 September 3rd, 02:00:42 UTCEs Vlc>fr Fos
2018 August 31st, 22:00:54 UTCTr Mer>es Vlc
2018 August 18th, 20:00:29 UTCGr Pir>tr Tek
2018 August 17th, 11:00:54 UTCMa Cas>gr Pir
2018 August 7th, 09:00:33 UTCEs Vlc>ma Cas
2018 August 4th, 06:00:32 UTCEs Bcn>es Cas
2018 August 2nd, 12:30:12 UTCFr Fos>es Bcn
More Of This Ship
MSC ROCHELLE
© Marc Boucher
MSC ROCHELLE
© Marc Boucher
MSC ROCHELLE
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
jack2 on Feb 11, 2019 02:47 (6 months ago)
Not so bad today just a -15cel:)
Mike Matzel on Feb 11, 2019 00:35 (6 months ago)
Looks very nice but also freezing cold. Thanks for sharing, best regards Mike.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!