ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANTO SEMANGAT - IMO 9168570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Najih1999grissee [View profile]Title:TANTO SEMANGATAdded:Feb 12, 2019
Captured:February 10, 2019IMO:9168570Hits:111
Location:Gresik, Indonesia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
@Madura strait
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Semangat
IMO:9168570
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013024
Callsign:POSY
Former name(s):
- Bunga Mas 12 (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,612 tons
Summer DWT:10,313 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°47’57.08” S, 119°48’1.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 81° (82°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
TANTO SEMANGAT
© stuurmann
BUNGA MAS 12
© Graham Darling
BUNGA MAS 12
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!