ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Z Orhan - IMO 6800531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Z OrhanAdded:Mar 24, 2019
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:6800531Hits:515
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tuzla 21.09.2004

No Info

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Z Orhan
IMO:6800531
Former name(s):
- Orhan Zindancioglu I (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:319 tons
Summer DWT:457 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Z ORHAN
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Adrian Ford on Mar 24, 2019 14:50 (3 months ago)
Hello Robert

Looking at that IMO number on here I think you have got it right
Best Wishes
Adrian
Robert J Smith on Mar 24, 2019 14:34 (3 months ago)
There is a note on Miramar about a Z ORHAN being scrapped at Aliaga 3.11.04 attached to a record for ORHAN ZINDANCIOGLU I (IMO 6800531) to say this is not the same vessel. No other info.

Starting point maybe
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!