ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Akaylar I - IMO 8332100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Akaylar IAdded:Mar 24, 2019
Captured:September 24, 2004IMO:8332100Hits:377
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Akaylar 1
Bosphorus 24.09.2004
8332100
1984 Gunsin Balat #34
1597 gr 3465dwt
83.00m x 14.00m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:M.turhan Mildon
IMO:8332100
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000030
Callsign:TCKI
Former name(s):
- Mamuli Med (Until 2008 Aug)
- Akaylar I (Until 2005 Mar)
- Kaptan Fehmi (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,160 tons
Summer DWT:3,465 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°55’37.2” N, 24°27’19.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 329°
Destination:
Location:Nea Karvali
Arrival:19th Jun 2019
09:00:23 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 07:00:09 UTCIt Png
2018 August 18th, 04:30:32 UTCGr Nkv
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:05 UTCGr Sdh
2018 April 14th, 10:00:12 UTCTsingeli
2018 March 10th, 06:30:01 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 7th, 13:00:14 UTCSitia
2018 February 19th, 19:00:43 UTCConstanta
2018 February 12th, 13:00:15 UTCCagliari
2018 February 7th, 11:00:25 UTCBari
2018 January 31st, 20:00:24 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
TROYA
© Nektarios Papadakis
M.Turhan Mildon
© Frank Behrends
Akaylar 1
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Adrian Ford on Mar 24, 2019 17:09 (3 months ago)
Thank you for the imo number Pieter
pieter melissen on Mar 24, 2019 15:35 (3 months ago)
the imo number on the deckhouse roof reads 8332100 which answers all questions.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!