ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CAROUGE - IMO 9320441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ventuari [View profile]Title:MSC CAROUGEAdded:Jun 10, 2019
Captured:November 30, 2017IMO:9320441Hits:805
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Hamburg, Germany
Better quality at Full screen 2200 pix.
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxwind
IMO:9320441
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805617
Callsign:CQFP
Former name(s):
- Msc Carouge (Until 2014 Dec 30)
- Buxpost (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:47,350 tons
Length:282 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°30’3.55” N, 33°14’32.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 155° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Ilash
Arrival:8th Sep 2019
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
11 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 10:00:21 UTCBeanr > Frleh
2018 September 8th, 09:00:32 UTCGbfxt > Deham
2018 September 6th, 15:00:59 UTCNlrtm > Gbfxt
2018 September 4th, 03:00:39 UTCEsvlc > Nlrtm
2018 August 30th, 00:01:12 UTCIlash > Esvlc
2018 August 21st, 17:00:18 UTCIlash > Ilhfa
2018 August 18th, 03:00:58 UTCFrleh > Cylms
2018 August 10th, 17:30:35 UTCBeanr > Frleh
2018 August 8th, 10:30:25 UTCNlrtm > Beanr
2018 August 6th, 17:00:57 UTCDeham > Nlrtm
More Of This Ship
MSC Carouge
© simonwp
MSC CAROUGE
© Andreas Hoppe
MSC CAROUGE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!