ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RICKBANK - IMO 7531228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:RICKBANKAdded:Jun 12, 2019
Captured:IMO:7531228Hits:581
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
I don't remember the name of this cargo ship.
Sorry for the poor condition.

IMO Name and Category added. DL
Thank you Phil.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yaad E Mostafa
IMO:7531228
Former name(s):
- Defender (Until 2008 Aug)
- Yaad E Mostafa (Until 2007 Sep)
- Rickbank (Until 2005 Jul)
- Ettrickbank (Until 2000 Mar)
- Gregor (Until 1998)
- Sea Exporter (Until 1995 Jun)
- Chai Varee (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,542 tons
Summer DWT:18,632 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yaad-e-Mostafa
© Andreas Schlatterer
Rickbank
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
Rickbank
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Edson de Lima Lucas on Jun 13, 2019 11:43 (2 months ago)
Phil ... thanks for the confirmation !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!