ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BROWNING - IMO 7614733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:BROWNINGAdded:Jun 12, 2019
Captured:April 27, 1979IMO:7614733Hits:404
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
9,324 gt; 15.160 dwt.
Owners: Lamport & Holt Line Ltd, Liverpool. Managers: Blue Star Ship Management Ltd, London
Built: 1979 by Austin & Pickersgill Ltd, Southwick, Sunderland, UK. Yard no. 1387.
Main engine: four-cylinder, two-stroke Hawthorn Leslie-Sulzer 4RND68M of 7,600 bhp at 150 rpm. Speed: 16 knots.
1983-sold to China, renamed AN FU JIANG.
1990- FORTUNATE STAR (Malta flag); 1999-OCEAN JOIN (Panama flag); 2004-EVER BRIGHT; 2006 EVER ACCESS.
2008-DAE SAN (North Korea flag); OCEAN DAWN (Cambodia flag
2013-to breakers at Alang, India 9/5
Seen arriving Port of London on delivery voyage from the builders.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dawn
IMO:7614733
Former name(s):
- Dae San (Until 2013 Mar)
- Ever Access (Until 2006 Oct)
- Ever Bright (Until 2005 Nov)
- Ocean Join (Until 2004 Feb)
- Fortunate Star (Until 1999 Mar)
- An Fu Jiang (Until 1990 Dec)
- Browning (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,182 tons
Summer DWT:15,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Browning
© DDGHANSA
Ocean Join
© Frits Olinga
AN FU JIANG
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!