ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INZHENER VESHNYAKOV - IMO 8502107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eugene Iron [View profile]Title:INZHENER VESHNYAKOVAdded:Jun 13, 2019
Captured:June 12, 2019IMO:8502107Hits:31
Location:Archangel, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arkhangelsk,Northern Dvina River.
Vessel Identification
Name:Inzhener Veshnyakov
IMO:8502107
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273354480
Callsign:UBDJ3
Former name(s):
- Sea Rover (Until 2012 Nov)
- Malambo (Until 2005 Jan)
- Maida (Until 2003 Jan)
- Radist Nesmenova (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,418 tons
Summer DWT:7,049 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°34’51.97” N, 0°50’56.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 5° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Tees
Arrival:17th Apr 2019
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 month 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 10:00:27 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 22nd, 11:30:51 UTCNoaes Alesund
2018 May 4th, 14:00:56 UTCSousse
2018 April 24th, 06:00:49 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 24th, 06:00:22 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 28th, 20:00:53 UTCOulu
2018 March 23rd, 06:00:45 UTCGdynia
2018 March 16th, 19:00:59 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 March 1st, 16:00:51 UTCSaint Nazaire
2018 March 1st, 16:00:49 UTCAviles
More Of This Ship
INZHENER VESHNYAKOV
© tony
INZHENER VESHNYAKOV
© tony
Inzhener Veshnyakov
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 31 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!