ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINALINES SKY - IMO 9168269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:VINALINES SKYAdded:Jun 13, 2019
Captured:October 22, 2016IMO:9168269Hits:63
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
VINALINES SKY
Built: 1997 Ishikawajima, Tokyo - Japan.
Gt: 24953 t. Nt: 13547 t. Mdwt: 42717 t.
Loa. 181,50 m. Br. 30,50 m.
Main engine: 9373 Bhp. Sulzer 5RTA48T.
Flag: Vietnam.
Ex. Star Sea Bridge (05), Adria (07).
22/10 2016 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinalines Sky
IMO:9168269
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574483000
Callsign:XVRV
Former name(s):
- Adria (Until 2007 Oct)
- Star Sea Bridge (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,953 tons
Summer DWT:42,717 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VINALINES SKY
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
VINALINES SKY
© Captain Ted
VINALINES SKY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 63 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!