ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUANGHAI ADVANCE - IMO 9458418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:JohnWH [View profile]Title:HUANGHAI ADVANCEAdded:Jul 12, 2019
Captured:July 12, 2019IMO:9458418Hits:27
Location:Wellington, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HUANGHAI ADVANCE anchored in Wellington Harbour after arriving from Bluff, 12 July 2019. HUANGHAI ADVANCE is waiting for a berth at Aotea Quay to load logs.
Vessel Identification
Name:Huanghai Advance
IMO:9458418
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477914400
Callsign:VRKY4
Former name(s):
- Macarena (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,965 tons
Summer DWT:28,154 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°9’38.5” S, 173°3’30.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 280° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Wellington Nz
Arrival:11th Jul 2019
22:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 21:00:03 UTCNewcastle
2018 May 10th, 02:00:22 UTCTaicang Cn
2018 February 6th, 20:00:25 UTCPenglai Cn
2017 December 1st, 01:00:14 UTCTaicang Cn
2017 November 2nd, 05:00:16 UTCCjk Cn
2017 July 30th, 13:00:56 UTCQuintero Chile
2017 June 6th, 15:00:18 UTCTaicang
2017 March 25th, 18:00:20 UTCSuez Canal
2017 March 13th, 19:30:58 UTCKoper Slovenia
2017 March 11th, 22:00:18 UTCTrieste Italy
More Of This Ship
HUANGHAI ADVANCE
© George Brzezina
HUANGHAI ADVANCE
© Geir Vinnes
HUANGHAI ADVANCE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 27 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!