ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSMAR - IMO 5061360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:COSMARAdded:Jul 12, 2019
Captured:June 27, 1970IMO:5061360Hits:110
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Hoek van Holland outward from Rotterdam in ballast bound for Buenos Aires on 27th June 1970 was the N.Z. Michalos owned 1949 Lithgows, Port Glasgow, built COSMAR.

EX-CAPE GRENVILLE-65

Later: 1973 COSMARIA - 76 SELAS - 78 NAYA - 79 MAYFAIR

She finally arrived at Gadani Beach on 25.10.80 for breaking
Vessel Identification
Name:Mayfair
IMO:5061360
Former name(s):
- Cosmar (Until 1973)
- Cape Grenville (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,341 tons
Summer DWT:10,999 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSMAR
© Malcolm Cranfield
CAPE GRENVILLE
© Chris Howell
NAYA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!