ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Charlotte Borchard - IMO 9212022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joseph Collinson [View profile]Title:Charlotte BorchardAdded:Aug 14, 2019
Captured:August 13, 2019IMO:9212022Hits:13
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Liverpool outbound for Dublin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Charlotte Borchard
IMO:9212022
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005039
Callsign:V7AO8
Former name(s):
- Carla Rickmers (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Oocl Achievement (Until 2009 Mar 11)
- Carla Rickmers (Until 2004 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,299 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°19’49.6” N, 2°34’5.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 80° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon
Arrival:21st Aug 2019
23:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 04:00:05 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 12th, 09:00:36 UTCDublin
2018 August 8th, 06:00:26 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 27th, 09:00:06 UTCLimassol
2018 July 15th, 10:00:10 UTCDublin
2018 July 14th, 08:00:14 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 11th, 05:00:32 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 30th, 11:00:25 UTCAshdod
2018 June 29th, 09:00:17 UTCLimassol
2018 June 27th, 21:30:38 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
CHARLOTTE BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
CHARLOTTE BORCHARD
© Giwrgos Mertis
CHARLOTTE BORCHARD
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 13 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!